Year
Middle School
Bronze
Gold
White
Blue
Platinum
World
2017 Western Heights Central Dauphin West Perry (Saia)
Northeastern (Hower)
Wilson Cumberland Valley West Shore SD Mechanicsburg
2016 Johnson-Williams Shenandoah Valley Greencastle-Antrim (Saia)
Clarke County (Hower)
East Pennsboro Urbana Mechanicsburg
2015 Western Heights (Saia)
Greencastle-Antrim (Hower)
Johnson-Williams Diamond Susquehannock (Saia)
Cumberland Valley (Hower)
Clarke County Red Land Mechanicsburg
2014 Johnson-Williams Century Northeastern Conestoga Valley Red Land Allegany Mechanicsburg
2013 Greencastle-Antrim Tuscarora Conestoga Valley (Saia)
Allegany (Hower)
Greencastle-Antrim Biglerville Mechanicsburg
2012 Greencastle-Antrim York Suburban Mechanicsburg Big Spring Red Land Mechanicsburg
2011 Greencastle-Antrim Martinsburg Clarke County Urbana Lampeter- Strasburg Mechanicsburg
2010 Cumberland Valley John Handley Liberty Pocono Mt. West Red Land Mechanicsburg
2009 Cumberland Valley South Hagerstown South Western Pocono Mt. West Mechanicsburg
2008 Northern Middle Arundel Littlestown Biglerville Mechanicsburg
2007 Northern Middle Boonsboro Biglerville Mechanicsburg Mechanicsburg
2006 Carlisle Arundel CB West Arundel
Gov. Thomas Johnson (Tie)
Pocono Mt. West
2005 Arundel Frederick Arts in Motion Mechanicsburg Waynesboro Mechanicsburg
2004 Linganore Bishop McDevitt Sykesville Visual Carlisle Mechanicsburg
2003 Linganore Mechanicsburg B Halifax Big Spring
Waynesboro (Tie)
Mechanicsburg
2002 Hedgesville Kent Island Columbia Visual Greencastle-Antrim Mechanicsburg
2001 Central Mountain Pennridge Susquehanna Twp. Littlestown Pocono Mt. West
2000 Hershey Central Mountain Mechanicsburg
1999 East Pennsboro Southwestern Mechanicsburg
1998 Smithsburg Waynesboro Red Land
1997 Arundel Mechanicsburg Lower Dauphin
1996 Waynesboro Lower Dauphin North Penn
1995 Chambersburg Penn Manor North Penn
1994 Severna Park Smithsburg North Penn
1993 Broadneck Hanover North Penn
1992 Penn Manor Littlestown North Penn
1991 Greencastle-Antrim Red Land Cumberland Valley
1990 Northern Middle Cedar Cliff Bellefonte Spring Grove
1989 Northern Middle Northern York Williamsport, MD North Hagerstown
1988 Northern Middle Waynesboro Spring Grove Shikellamy
1987 Northern Middle Spring Grove Jefferson Shikellamy
1986 Jefferson Central Columbia Shikellamy
1985 Williamsport North Hagerstown
1984 Central Dauphin Shikellamy
1983 Northern York Ephrata
1982 East Hills Lebanon Williamsport, PA
1981 East Hills Shikellamy